Neutrik OpticalCON -Chassis connector NO4FDW-A  £65.69


ItemCodeStockQuantityPriceRRPSaving
CONO4FDWAIn Stock1
£65.69
 
Buy
Order in the next 5 Hours 12 minutes 44 seconds for dispatch today
Postage to United Kingdom on this item is £1.99
FREE UK Delivery Over £200
Trust pennelcomonline.com for excellent service
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Price Match Request
  • Q&A
Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.
The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode.
Features & Benefits
Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
Color coding to identify fiber mode:
Multi mode black
Single mode PC blue
Single mode APC green
Our Best Selling Neutrik OpticalCON
Related Products
Our Best Selling Neutrik Products