Neutrik OpticalCON -Chassis connector NO4FDW-A  £74.98


In StockCONO4FDWA
Please select an item from the list
£74.98
MSRP £89.97Save 17%
Buy
Postage for United Kingdom on this item is £5.40
FREE UK Delivery Over £100
Trust pennelcomonline.com for excellent service
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Price Match Request
  • Q&A (1)

OpticalCON -Chassis connector

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.
The chassis connector acts as a feed-through allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode.


Features & Benefits:

Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
Color coding to identify fiber mode:
Multi mode black
Single mode PC blue
Single mode APC green

Our Best Selling Neutrik OpticalCon
Loading ...
Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
Our Best Selling Neutrik Products
Loading ...